Back to Search
854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

854 Lowell Dr San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

$410,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,938
Acres
0.12
Year
2018
Days on Site
108
Per Square Foot
$212
Date Listed
Feb 5, 2026

Description of 854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Listing details for 854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 : BEST VALUE IN THE AREA - PRICE REDUCED! Discover comfort and value in this beautifully maintained San Tan Valley home. Ideally located near Queen Creek Olive Mill, Schnepf Farms, and local favorites. Inviting curb appeal with 2-car garage and easy-care desert landscaping. Inside offers vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and wood-look tile for a bright, open feel. The kitchen features granite counters, black appliances, pantry, and breakfast bar. Flexible 4-bed, 3-bath layout includes oversized secondary room--perfect for office, playroom, or guest space. Enjoy a covered patio, low-maintenance yard, and view fencing with no neighbors behind.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tim Troy, 480-721-1828, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6980458

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$410,000 -8.9%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980458
2/5/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +75.8%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980458
8/9/2018
Sold
$255,990 -1.5%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5774323
6/1/2018
Listed for sale
$259,990
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5774323
Home Worth Check

Interested in 854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley AZ, 85140?

Location of 854 Lowell Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Google Map