Back to Search
8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353

8526 Preston Ln Tolleson, AZ 85353

$397,000

Sqft
1,887
Acres
0.14
Year
2003
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$210
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353

Listing details for 8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353 : Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Tolleson home with vaulted ceilings, a desirable split floor plan, and spacious living throughout! Featuring oversized rooms, updated flooring, and an open concept kitchen with a large island and stainless steel appliances included. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, double sinks, separate tub and shower, creating the perfect private retreat. Step outside to a covered patio with extended concrete, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Rare 2.5-car garage offers extra storage or workspace potential. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Julieth G Ledezma, 602-475-5023, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027079

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$397,000 +3.1%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027079
7/14/2023
Sold
$385,000 -3.7%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6556210
5/12/2023
Listed for sale
$400,000 +122.2%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6556210
8/3/2016
Sold
$180,000 -2.7%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5420680
3/31/2016
Listed for sale
$184,900 +33.5%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5420680
9/11/2013
Sold
$138,500 -13.4%
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4946427
6/3/2013
Listed for sale
$159,900
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4946427
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson AZ, 85353?

Location of 8526 Preston Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353

Google Map