Back to Search
8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305
8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305
8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305
8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305
8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305
8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305
8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305

8308 Berridge Ln Glendale, AZ 85305

$475,000

PENDING
Sqft
2,259
Acres
0.19
Year
2002
Days on Site
53
Per Square Foot
$210
Date Listed
Mar 31, 2026

Description of 8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305

Listing details for 8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305 : Step into this stunning 3-bed 2-bath plus flex space home located in desirable Desert Mirage Estates! This well-maintained home is light & bright boasting vaulted ceilings & a thoughtful split floor plan. Upgraded wood-look flooring welcomes you throughout the home. Updated & open-concept white kitchen features gorgeous quartz countertops, butcher block island, & large apron sink. The backyard offers new turf in 2024, a covered patio & RV gate. Excellent storage in laundry room & converted 3rd bay garage. New dual HVACs 2022, fresh interior paint & refrigerator 2026, new water heater 2022 & water softener 2021. New 2023 solar panels help lower electric bills! Near State Farm Stadium, dining & entertainment, golf course, splash pad, parks & 101 freeway. Embrace premier Glendale livin
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Vanessa Horie, 480-249-5498, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7007764

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Pending sale
$475,000 0%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007764
4/30/2026
Price Change
$475,000 -2.1%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007764
3/31/2026
Listed for sale
$485,000 +46.1%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007764
7/29/2020
Sold
$332,000 -0.9%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6075158
5/7/2020
Listed for sale
$334,900 +36.7%
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6075158
7/24/2018
Sold
$245,000 -5.8%
$108/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5758646
4/28/2018
Listed for sale
$260,000
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5758646
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale AZ, 85305?

Location of 8308 Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305

Google Map