Listing details for 825 Perdido Way, Phoenix, AZ 85086 : 2020 semi-custom single-level home in Desert Hills Ranch, an area surrounded by panoramic mountain views.
Situated at the end of a private road on just over an acre with north/south exposure and NO HOA. The exterior showcases a stone elevation, an extended covered front porch and back patio. The property is RV- and toy-friendly with double RV gates (12' and 14'), dual 50-amp RV hookups, and an over-height four-car garage with tandem pull-through access to the backyard.
Inside, the spacious, flexible layout offers 10' flat ceilings, wide-plank wood-look tile, a great room, and a versatile flex space perfect for a home office or den. The chef's kitchen features custom 42" white shaker cabinetry with full overlay and soft-close drawers and doors, quartz countertops, an oversized island, stainless appliances, double built in ovens, and a large walk-in pantry. The primary suite includes a soaking tub, a custom walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet with direct access to the laundry room. Secondary bedrooms share a private Jack-and-Jill bath, and all three bathrooms have tiled walk-in showers.
The backyard has room for everything you want without having to pick or choose one. You can build a pool, casita, and RV shop with plenty of space to enjoy it all. A large chicken coop is already in place. Additional property features include a private shared well, CAT-5 wiring, whole-home water filtration, soft water, and reverse osmosis. NO portion of the home is located in a flood zone! This property offers acreage, privacy, and flexibility--built for buyers who want room to live their lifestyle rather than follow strict HOA rules.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 1:18 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer M Brandt, 623-826-1512, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7023593
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7023593
Price
$1,025,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,007
Acres
1.2
Year
2020
Days on Site
20
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$341
Date Listed
May 5, 2026
Community Information for 825 Perdido Way, Phoenix, AZ 85086
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
4
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
None
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$341
Builder Name
Newmark
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$1,025,000 -2.4%
$341/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023593
5/4/2026
Listing removed
$1,050,000 -12.5%
$349/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976974
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$1,200,000 +29900%
$399/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976974
7/1/2023
Leased
$4,000 -5.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6556676
5/14/2023
Listed for Rent
$4,250 -99.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6556676
4/22/2021
Sold
$678,584 +11.3%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6106391
7/8/2020
Listed for sale
$609,900
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6106391
Interested in 825 Perdido Way, Phoenix AZ, 85086?
Location of 825 Perdido Way, Phoenix, AZ 85086