Back to Search
8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

8246 Rose Garden Ln Peoria, AZ 85382

$630,000

Sqft
2,136
Acres
0.17
Year
2000
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$295
Date Listed
May 4, 2026

Description of 8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

Listing details for 8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382 : Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence thoughtfully designed to combine modern enhancements with effortless Arizona living. This move-in-ready home features a NEWLY REDONE ROOF, NEWLY installed irrigation system, and FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR at CLOSE OF ESCROW, providing long term efficiency, value, and peace of mind. Inside, an inviting open layout is filled with natural light and offers an ideal balance of comfort and functionality for both everyday living and entertaining. The backyard serves as a private retreat, complete with a sparkling pool and relaxing hot tub perfectly suited for enjoying Arizona's year round sunshine and tranquil desert evenings.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Hannah Walton, 480-274-4337, Jason Mitchell Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023527

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$630,000 +44.8%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023527
7/2/2021
Sold
$435,000 +3.6%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6234896
5/12/2021
Listed for sale
$420,000
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6234896
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria AZ, 85382?

Location of 8246 Rose Garden Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

Google Map