Back to Search
8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

8224 Pueblo Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043

$399,899

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,551
Acres
0.15
Year
2017
Days on Site
84
Per Square Foot
$258
Date Listed
Jan 20, 2026

Description of 8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Listing details for 8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043 : This 1,551 sq ft home sits on a 6,584 sq ft corner lot and features updated kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful quartz countertops. Gorgeous tile flooring flows through the dining room, kitchen, great room, and both bathrooms, while all three bedrooms offer neutral carpet. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with a built-in BBQ, pavers, and a gazebo.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Andres Gonzalez de Salce, 623-385-2799, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6982067

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Pending sale
$399,899 0%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982067
1/20/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 0%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982067
1/12/2022
Sold
$399,900 -2%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6320521
11/11/2021
Listed for sale
$408,000 +92.5%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6320521
7/28/2017
Sold
$211,900 -2.3%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5597311
4/27/2017
Listed for sale
$216,900
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5597311
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85043?

Location of 8224 Pueblo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Google Map