Back to Search
8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

8214 Florence Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043

$378,000

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,609
Acres
0.16
Year
2005
Days on Site
54
Per Square Foot
$145
Date Listed
Mar 31, 2026

Description of 8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Listing details for 8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043 : Price below market, some TLC, Spacious Shea home with 5 bedrooms plus office and 3 full baths, over 2,600 sq ft. Bright open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, and clerestory windows. Kitchen offers center island, pantry, and breakfast bar flowing into family room and covered patio. Owner's suite features large walk-in closet and spa bath with oversized tub. Convenient location near I-10, 101, and parks. Cash or verifiable private funding sources only
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:09 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Angelo Guerrero, 602-791-5498, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7006892

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026
Pending sale
$378,000 0%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006892
3/31/2026
Listed for sale
$378,000 -14.1%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006892
4/11/2024
Sold
$440,000 -2.2%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6652296
1/18/2024
Listed for sale
$450,000 +5.9%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6652296
12/2/2022
Sold
$425,000 -5.6%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6469085
9/26/2022
Listed for sale
$450,000 +81.8%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6469085
8/15/2018
Sold
$247,500 +1.1%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5794371
7/16/2018
Listed for sale
$244,900 +36.1%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5794371
9/25/2015
Sold
$180,000 -7.6%
$69/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5316790
8/5/2015
Listed for sale
$194,900
$75/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5316790
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85043?

Location of 8214 Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Google Map