Back to Search
801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283
801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283
801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283
801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283
801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283
801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283
801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283

801 Todd Dr Tempe, AZ 85283

$699,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
2,268
Acres
0.34
Year
1975
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$308
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283

Listing details for 801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 : Rare Gem: Fully Remodeled and Fully Furnished Golf Course Living (No HOA!) This isn't just a house; it's a turnkey lifestyle. Located on a massive 1/3-acre lot overlooking the greens, this 5-bedroom home was meticulously updated in 2020 with dual-pane windows, new HVAC, and designer finishes. The open floorplan flows beautifully with tile in all the right places and plush upgraded carpet in the bedrooms. From the quartz kitchen to the oversized master suite, every detail has been handled. Incredible Bonus: All furniture is included! Enjoy the freedom of no HOA and the luxury of a move-in-ready oasis.
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 7:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Halston Hood, 602-803-3744, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021518

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Status change
$699,000 0%
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021518
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$699,000 +11%
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021518
9/7/2021
Sold
$630,000 +5.2%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6263936
7/13/2021
Listed for sale
$599,000 +19.8%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6263936
6/8/2020
Sold
$500,000 0%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6050383
3/13/2020
Listed for sale
$500,000
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6050383
Home Worth Check

Interested in 801 Todd Dr, Tempe AZ, 85283?

Location of 801 Todd Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283

Google Map