Back to Search
8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381
8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381
8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381
8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381
8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381
8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381
8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381

8005 Caribbean Ln Peoria, AZ 85381

$625,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,512
Acres
0.23
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381

Listing details for 8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381 : Rare opportunity to live in the desired gated community of Legacy Estates! Situated on a large north/south-facing lot, this beautiful single-level home features 4 bedrooms, a spacious split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and a 3-car garage. The oversized primary suite offers double-door entry, a walk-in closet, dual sinks, separate tub and shower, and a private water closet. The backyard is designed for entertaining with plenty of room to play, relax, and enjoy the private pool. Conveniently located near Arrowhead Towne Center, the P83 Entertainment District, dining, spring training, Loop 101 access, and just minutes from State Farm Stadium.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Debora Manson, 602-228-6224, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027312

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000 +3.7%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027312
10/23/2023
Sold
$602,500 -4.4%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6592911
8/15/2023
Listed for sale
$630,000 +113.6%
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6592911
7/15/2013
Sold
$295,000 -1%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4918771
4/11/2013
Listed for sale
$297,900
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4918771
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria AZ, 85381?

Location of 8005 Caribbean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85381

Google Map