Back to Search
7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382

7785 Adam Ave Peoria, AZ 85382

$650,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,744
Acres
0.18
Year
2010
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$237
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382

Listing details for 7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382 : Exceptional upgraded 5-bedroom home offering 3 full bathrooms plus 2 versatile office/den spaces perfect for remote work, fitness, or hobbies. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this home features a beautifully updated kitchen with premium granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom lighting, a dramatic stone island, and stylish fireplace feature wall. Rich wood flooring flows throughout the home with designer tile accents in all the right areas. A downstairs bedroom and full bath create an ideal guest or multigenerational setup. The spacious primary retreat includes a spa-inspired bath with soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and oversized walk-in closets. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with sparkling pool, water feature, grass area, fruit trees.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : James 'ERIC' Johnson, 623-628-8543, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028008

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 +44.5%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028008
8/31/2020
Sold
$449,900 -2.2%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6046704
3/6/2020
Listed for sale
$459,900 +53.3%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6046704
9/23/2014
Sold
$300,000 -11.8%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5129525
6/11/2014
Listed for sale
$340,000
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5129525
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7785 Adam Ave, Peoria AZ, 85382?

Location of 7785 Adam Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382

Google Map