Back to Search
7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

7770 20th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021

$360,000

Sqft
1,460
Acres
0.05
Year
1986
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$247
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Listing details for 7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 : HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA!! TWO MASTER SUITES. ONE IS 15 X 18 WITH HUGE WALK IN CLOSET. THE OTHER IS 13 X 22 BIG ENOUGH TO BE 2 BEDROOMS WITH ANOTHER HUGE WALK IN CLOSET. WALK INTO THIS GREAT ROOM FLOOR PLAN WITH FIREPLACE. HALF BATH DOWNSTAIRS WITH INDOOR LAUNDRY ROOM! 2 CAR GARAGE! HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND FREEWAYS
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 5:59 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Deborah H Babakitis, 602-527-6400, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030198

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$360,000 +71.4%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030198
10/16/2020
Sold
$210,000 -8.7%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6123898
8/28/2020
Listed for sale
$229,900
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6123898
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7770 20th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85021?

Location of 7770 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Google Map