Back to Search
750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020
750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020

750 Northern Ave #1052 Phoenix, AZ 85020

$324,900

Sqft
1,220
Acres
0.02
Year
1992
Days on Site
67
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$266
Date Listed
Mar 16, 2026

Description of 750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : GATED COMMUNITY. Freshly painted throughout and featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, this 3Bd ground floor end unit offers an open layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. ENERGY EFFICIENT = reduced cooling costs. The gated complex is conveniently located ''in between the 7s'' where you'll enjoy being minutes from major freeways, shopping, dining, and all that vibrant Central Phoenix has to offer. Space enough for guest room and OFFICE. The unit itself provides easy access to the scenic Arizona Canal Trail for outdoor recreation. It's the ideal lock and leave condo perfect for Snowbirds- a perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Dory K Edwards, 206-313-4795, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7000359

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Price Change
$324,900 -1.5%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000359
3/16/2026
Listed for sale
$329,900 +17309%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000359
11/17/2023
Leased
$1,895 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6613627
10/2/2023
Listed for Rent
$1,895 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6613627
8/1/2021
Leased
$1,895 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6256156
6/25/2021
Listed for Rent
$1,895 -99.3%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6256156
6/7/2021
Sold
$271,000 +4.2%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231490
5/5/2021
Listed for sale
$260,000
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231490
Home Worth Check

Interested in 750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 750 Northern Ave #1052, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map