Back to Search
7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

7319 54th Ave Glendale, AZ 85301

$275,000

Sqft
729
Acres
0.18
Year
1945
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$377
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Listing details for 7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 : Versatile duplex situated on a spacious corner lot with detached guest house featuring two RV gates. The backyard includes a well-maintained chicken coop, offering unique charm and functionality. Property is set up for short and long term renting or multi family living. Equipped with solar panels for reduced electric costs. Originally built in 1945 and thoughtfully updated throughout with a new A/C system, plumbing, electrical panel, flooring, roof, kitchen cabinets, sink, sliding doors, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new landscaping. The remodeled guest home includes a full bath, kitchen, laundry, and fresh paint throughout. Nearby park with basketball and tennis courts. Conveniently located near downtown Glendale, Glendale Community College, and Westgate Entertainment District.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Christopher Seidman, 952-381-7223, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028044

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$275,000 +5.8%
$377/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028044
2/28/2022
Sold
$260,000 0%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6330552
12/9/2021
Listed for sale
$260,000 +190.5%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6330552
6/27/2016
Sold
$89,500 -0.4%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5456492
6/12/2016
Listed for sale
$89,900 +230.5%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5456492
4/3/2012
Sold
$27,200 +60%
$37/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4736401
3/28/2012
Listed for sale
$17,000 -37.5%
$23/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4736401
2/15/2012
Sold
$27,200 +60%
$37/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4679272
11/20/2011
Listed for sale
$17,000
$23/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4679272
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7319 54th Ave, Glendale AZ, 85301?

Location of 7319 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Google Map