Back to Search
7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

7236 Paradise Ln Peoria, AZ 85382

$644,900

Sqft
2,162
Acres
0.15
Year
2002
Days on Site
42
Per Square Foot
$298
Date Listed
Apr 12, 2026

Description of 7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

Listing details for 7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382 : COMPLETELY remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home with a STUNNING pool in Peoria! Complete with a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW HVAC (2023), new windows and more! The second you walk into this home, the attention to detail and pride of ownership is evident. You're greeted by a spacious front family room/dining combo, which leads into the open concept kitchen and living room. The kitchen has been fully updated including new quartz countertops. The primary bedroom is huge, with a completely remodeled bathroom featuring a walk in shower and free standing tub, along with a dual sink vanity. In the resort backyard you are greeted with all new travertine tile around your sparking, HEATED pool! All located in a desirable, convenient Peoria neighborhood.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kody Romero, 602-481-1561, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7012997

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$644,900 -2.3%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012997
4/12/2026
Listed for sale
$659,900 +29.9%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012997
8/1/2023
Sold
$508,000 -9.3%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6470472
9/29/2022
Listed for sale
$560,000
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6470472
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria AZ, 85382?

Location of 7236 Paradise Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382

Google Map