Listing details for 704 Windsor Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : NEWER ROOF, NEWER HVAC, NEWER WATERHEATER, NEWER DISHWASHER, NEWER MICROWAVE! Save all your money on the maintenance and repairs required by an old home. This home is ready for a new buyer who just wants to move in and settle down. Just minutes from all the dining and entertainment in downtown Gilbert. Close to dog parks, golf, biking and walking trails and a great Gilbert School district. This home is set up for entertaining, featuring a sparkling pool, built-in BBQ, custom landscape lights, a large great room, and a covered patio. Kitchen has fresh look with a large island, new microwave and dishwasher, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated lighting. This home features a downstairs bedroom with a full bath perfect for guests unable to use stairs.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tony Mastricola, 602-750-6195, Jason Mitchell Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7013483
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7013483
Price
$715,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,562
Acres
0.13
Year
1996
Days on Site
40
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$279
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026
Community Information for 704 Windsor Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$177 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$279
Builder Name
Ryland Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$715,000 -1.4%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013483
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$725,000 +26.1%
$283/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013483
2/9/2023
Sold
$575,000 -15.4%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6448324
8/11/2022
Listed for sale
$680,000
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6448324
Interested in 704 Windsor Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85296?
Location of 704 Windsor Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296