Back to Search
7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345

7034 Purdue Ave Peoria, AZ 85345

$365,000

Sqft
1,304
Acres
0.19
Year
1984
Days on Site
50
Per Square Foot
$280
Date Listed
Apr 4, 2026

Description of 7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345

Listing details for 7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345 : Affordable comfort with modern updates and a spacious open layout! This updated 3 bed, 2 bath timeless home offers comfortable living with thoughtful renovations. The large open floor plan creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Recent updates include modern flooring and granite countertops, giving the home a fresh and stylish feel. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the same side of the home, including the primary suite with an oversized closet for ample storage. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard with desert landscaping,. The home also features a 2-car garage for added convenience and storage. A wonderful opportunity to live comfortably in an affordable, move-in ready home with modern touches!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7009251

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$365,000 -2.7%
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009251
4/4/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +16984.3%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009251
4/17/2023
Leased
$2,195 +11.4%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6510400
1/20/2023
Listed for Rent
$1,970 +2.9%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6510400
7/20/2022
Leased
$1,915 -9.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6421639
6/17/2022
Listed for Rent
$2,110 -99.5%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6421639
3/15/2022
Sold
$395,000 -1.2%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6353170
2/9/2022
Listed for sale
$400,000
$307/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6353170
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria AZ, 85345?

Location of 7034 Purdue Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345

Google Map