Back to Search
7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

7015 Blackhawk Dr Glendale, AZ 85308

$599,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,297
Acres
0.14
Year
1999
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$261
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly sought-after Arrowhead Ranch community. Paid off Solar, this spacious residence offers an open and functional floor plan with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample space for cooking and gathering, while the comfortable bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a private backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, parks, golf courses, shopping, dining, and with easy freeway access. A great opportunity to own in one of the area's premier neighborhoods.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mehrzad Paimany, 480-452-9949, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028722

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$599,000 +13%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028722
10/24/2024
Sold
$530,000 -7.8%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6689002
4/9/2024
Listed for sale
$575,000 +49%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6689002
10/2/2020
Sold
$386,000 -4.2%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6116983
8/13/2020
Listed for sale
$403,000
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6116983
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 7015 Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map