Back to Search
7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339
7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339
7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339
7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339
7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339
7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339
7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339

7005 57th Ave Laveen, AZ 85339

$439,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,208
Acres
0.15
Year
2005
Days on Site
48
Per Square Foot
$199
Date Listed
Mar 30, 2026

Description of 7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339

Listing details for 7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339 : PRICED TO SELL!! Beautifully updated single level home in the desirable and gated Cottonfields community! 3 bedrooms with another large room which can be a den/office space/flex room. This move-in ready property features fresh interior paint, brand-new premium flooring, updated lighting and ceiling fans, modern plumbing fixtures, and all-new appliances. The open layout offers a clean, contemporary feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Back yard is low maintenance and perfect for families. Located in a growing area with exciting development of a future Par 3 golf course redevelopment scheduled for completion in 2026, bringing new amenities, infrastructure, long-term value and elevated lifestyle. Easy access to Loop 202! A great opportunity for homeowners and investors alike
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rahul Vohra, 480-650-1945, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7006217

Open Houses

24
Sun, May
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Price Change
$439,000 -1.3%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006217
3/30/2026
Listed for sale
$445,000 +34262.9%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006217
5/25/2017
Leased
$1,295 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5595085
4/24/2017
Listed for Rent
$1,295 +3.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5595085
8/28/2015
Leased
$1,250 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5317953
8/7/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,250 +5.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5317953
8/1/2013
Leased
$1,185 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4947641
6/5/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,185
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4947641
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7005 57th Ave, Laveen AZ, 85339?

Location of 7005 57th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339

Google Map