Back to Search
700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248

700 Cherrywood Dr Chandler, AZ 85248

$526,000

Sqft
1,425
Acres
0.17
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$369
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248

Listing details for 700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248 : Incredible single-level home with 3-CAR GARAGE and HEATED POOL & SPA in Chandler! Lovingly upgraded with hexagon Italian tile and wood floors...NO CARPET! Kitchen granite countertops and full backsplash compliment the upgraded cabinetry with convenient pull-out shelving. Move-in ready, all appliances included! High-end 2023 AC unit for extra efficiency & quiet operation. Water softener and RO System for clean, refreshing water. Upgraded blinds, plantation shutters, crown molding & baseboards add the finishing touches. Turf in back, patio pavers, low-Maintenance yard & plenty of parking with extended-width driveway. Get energy and cost-efficiency with solar system, programmable thermostat & 2024 variable-speed pool pump. Meticulous owner with great attention to detail. This one is THE one!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Martin C Smith, 602-743-8872, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028998

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$526,000 +73%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028998
5/1/2018
Sold
$304,000 -1.9%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5743430
3/29/2018
Listed for sale
$310,000 +30.8%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5743430
10/1/2013
Sold
$237,000 -3.3%
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4986550
8/21/2013
Listed for sale
$245,000
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4986550
Home Worth Check

Interested in 700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler AZ, 85248?

Location of 700 Cherrywood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248

Google Map