Back to Search
6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

6963 Rancho Dr Glendale, AZ 85303

$385,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
1,500
Acres
0.18
Year
1972
Days on Site
158
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
Dec 4, 2025

Description of 6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

Listing details for 6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303 : The home features three bedrooms and one bathroom, A distinctive, versatile feature is the attached mother-in-law/guest suite, complete with its own private bathroom two bedrooms and kitchen.. Convenient side carport, providing abundant parking.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Noe Sandoval, 480-549-3742, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6958631

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Status change
$385,000 +10%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6958631
12/4/2025
Listed for sale
$350,000 +125.8%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6958631
6/15/2016
Sold
$155,000 -6.6%
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5429399
4/15/2016
Listed for sale
$165,900
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5429399
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale AZ, 85303?

Location of 6963 Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

Google Map