Back to Search
6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249

6946 Kimberlee Way Chandler, AZ 85249

$675,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,844
Acres
0.25
Year
2004
Days on Site
46
Per Square Foot
$237
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249

Listing details for 6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Spacious corner lot home that features a great room with gas fireplace, formal dining room and 4 bedrooms plus den off master bedroom. The kitchen flows into the great room with Double Islands and a wide breakfast bar. This property is located in desirable Sun River community in Chandler School District. The back features a deep covered patio which over looks the (easy care) desert yard with section of grass and Citrus Trees. All this in a beautifully maintained neighborhood and quiet streets. Within walking distance to grade school, local park, shopping, restaurants, and accessible to I 10 and the San Tan Freeway loop.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Russell Gould, 480-215-4555, Stonecrest Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7011092

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Pending sale
$675,000 0%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7011092
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000 +82.4%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7011092
7/31/2017
Sold
$370,000 -9.8%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5607976
5/15/2017
Listed for sale
$410,000
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5607976
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler AZ, 85249?

Location of 6946 Kimberlee Way, Chandler, AZ 85249

Google Map