Back to Search
6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014
6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014

6842 10th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85014

$557,000

Sqft
1,431
Acres
0.17
Year
1950
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$389
Date Listed
Dec 26, 2025

Description of 6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Beautiful block home in desirable Central Phoenix with no HOA! Inside, you'll find a spacious split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, tile flooring in the main areas, laminate flooring in the bedrooms, and dual pane windows throughout. The beautiful kitchen with granite countertops offers plenty of room to cook and to add a kitchen island if desired., while the generous primary suite features an updated bathroom with dual sinks and a tiled walk-in shower. Spacious inside laundry with extra storage space for your household items. Enjoy a large, lush green backyard with a covered patio, offering the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings, entertaining, or simply unwinding and relaxing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools! Tenant occupied through July 2026.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Svetlana Suleymanov, 602-486-3313, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6960947

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/26/2025
Listed for sale
$564,000 +8.5%
$394/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6960947
1/27/2022
Sold
$520,000 0%
$363/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6321631
11/15/2021
Listed for sale
$520,000 +126.1%
$363/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6321631
4/18/2013
Sold
$230,000 -2.1%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4894882
2/23/2013
Listed for sale
$235,000
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4894882
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6842 10th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 6842 10th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map