Back to Search
6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339

6824 68th Dr Laveen, AZ 85339

$450,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,827
Acres
0.16
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$159
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339

Listing details for 6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339 : Situated right next to the greenbelt, this two-story home offers an open, airy floor plan with plenty of room to spread out. The first floor includes a guest bedroom with a walk-in closet and full bath, as well as a laundry room with a wash sink. Upstairs, the impressive double-door primary suite features a separate tub and shower. The backyard is spacious and grassy, complete with a covered patio for year-round enjoyment.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:15 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Refugio Payan, 602-942-1410, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032439

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +57.9%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032439
7/15/2020
Sold
$285,000 0%
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6084290
5/27/2020
Listed for sale
$285,000 +26.7%
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6084290
6/20/2017
Sold
$225,000 -1.7%
$80/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5590249
4/13/2017
Listed for sale
$228,900
$81/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5590249
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6824 68th Dr, Laveen AZ, 85339?

Location of 6824 68th Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339

Google Map