Back to Search
6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015

6728 24th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85015

$494,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,482
Acres
0.22
Year
1948
Days on Site
192
Per Square Foot
$199
Date Listed
Nov 13, 2025

Description of 6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Listing details for 6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015 : Beautifully upgraded home on a spacious lot w/ mature landscaping in convenient North Phoenix location. Enclosed carport & added large laundry/utility room provide excellent additional living space. Numerous updates within last 3 years include a remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, new energy-efficient windows, new HVAC, new doors throughout, new roof, new electrical panel, new solar water heater, new flooring, much more. Spacious living & family rooms, ideal for relaxing & entertaining. Bright eat-in galley kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, rich granite counters, stainless steel appliances. Oversized primary suite & large secondary bedrooms are all comfortable. Private backyard w/ large covered patio is perfect for outdoor enjoyment, plus huge side yards, an RV gate, large storage shed.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Max Shadle, 480-201-2383, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6946977

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$505,000 +32.9%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6946977
2/14/2023
Sold
$380,000 -10.6%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6494455
12/1/2022
Listed for sale
$425,000 +117.4%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6494455
5/18/2021
Sold
$195,500 -10.1%
$79/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6230232
5/2/2021
Listed for sale
$217,500 +282.6%
$88/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6230232
8/9/2013
Sold
$56,846 +42.1%
$23/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4895498
2/23/2013
Listed for sale
$40,000
$16/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4895498
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6728 24th Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85015?

Location of 6728 24th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Google Map