Back to Search
6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382

6708 Kings Ave Peoria, AZ 85382

$345,000

Sqft
1,319
Acres
0.08
Year
1986
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$262
Date Listed
May 10, 2026

Description of 6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382

Listing details for 6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382 : PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs. This beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, fresh interior paint, and a spacious loft perfect for an office, media room or reading nook. The upgraded kitchen offers butcher block countertops, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, built-in appliances, breakfast bar and a new range hood. The primary suite has a walk-in closet, make-up vanity and full bath. Enjoy the large paved backyard patio, citrus tree, RV gate, and extra storage space. Remodeled bathroom with new toilets, enclosed 2-car garage with shelving, community pool/spa, included appliances and a 3-year-old AC unit. Located near major shopping and dining. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : David Rehana, 480-531-4003, Fathom Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026370

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000 +185.1%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026370
11/14/2014
Sold
$121,000 -10%
$92/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5175047
9/10/2014
Listed for sale
$134,500
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5175047
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6708 Kings Ave, Peoria AZ, 85382?

Location of 6708 Kings Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382

Google Map