Back to Search
6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

6678 43rd Ave Glendale, AZ 85301

$164,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,152
Acres
0.03
Year
1963
Days on Site
102
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$143
Date Listed
Jan 30, 2026

Description of 6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Listing details for 6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 : Welcome to 6678 N 43rd Ave, a well-located Glendale home offering comfort, convenience, and endless potential. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this property provides easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major freeways. Inside, you'll find a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. The home offers inviting living spaces filled with natural light, along with a practical floor plan that can be customized to suit your lifestyle. Outside you'll find a covered patio and storage shed. Affordable mortgage options may be available through seller subject to certain limitations, restrictions and regulations***. ***First-time homebuyer program with up to 100% financing, no PMI, flexible underwriting and up to $2,500 in lender paid closing costs!***
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jordan Sanchez, 575-202-6358, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6977707

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Pending sale
$164,900 -21.1%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977707
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$209,000 -16.7%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977707
10/23/2023
Sold
$251,000 +0.4%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6595169
8/21/2023
Listed for sale
$249,950 +25%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6595169
10/22/2021
Sold
$200,000 +0.1%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6290816
9/8/2021
Listed for sale
$199,900
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6290816
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6678 43rd Ave, Glendale AZ, 85301?

Location of 6678 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Google Map