Back to Search
6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304
6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304
6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304
6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304
6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304
6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304
6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304

6620 Cholla St Glendale, AZ 85304

$399,900

Sqft
1,211
Acres
0.18
Year
1982
Days on Site
54
Per Square Foot
$330
Date Listed
Mar 31, 2026

Description of 6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304

Listing details for 6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304 : Move-in ready FULLY UPGRADED 3 bed, 2 bath home with no HOA in Glendale! Features a bright open floorplan, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior/exterior paint, + dual pane windows & doors for energy efficiency. Stunning remodeled kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting. Bathrooms fully upgraded with new vanities and fixtures. NEWER water heater, NEWER AC, and NEWER ROOF offer peace of mind. Resort-style backyard with custom PUTTING GREEN, paver patio, CORN HOLE area, and low-maintenance turf--perfect for Short Term rental income potential. RV gate, extended parking, and convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways make this an ideal primary home or investment opportunity. This one is DIALED. VRBO
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Todd Sechrest, 602-571-0409, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7006881

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/31/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +2%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006881
8/8/2024
Sold
$392,000 -7.8%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6719315
6/14/2024
Listed for sale
$425,000
$351/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6719315
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6620 Cholla St, Glendale AZ, 85304?

Location of 6620 Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304

Google Map