Back to Search
6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310
6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310
6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310
6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310
6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310
6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310
6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310

6610 Avenida Del Sol -- Glendale, AZ 85310

$1,399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,973
Acres
0.5
Year
2003
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$352
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310

Listing details for 6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310 : This Fabulous Custom Built Home is in a small gated community of only 13 lots. This Custom Home has 3,973 sq ft w\backyard & oversized play pool (just recoated pebble tech & new filter); outdoor grill; two patios; pavers; landscaping & large grass area. The inside is just as beautiful w/4 bedrooms in a split floor plan. Jack & Jill bathroom for two rooms. The master has large sitting area; exit door; two walk-in closets & large double vanity bathroom. The large kitchen/dining area off the family room w/fireplace. Granite counter tops w/ backsplash & custom cabinetry. Northern exposure to formal living/dining & family room. Newly installed 2- AC units; house heater; Water heater; fresh paint inside & out. Office/5th bedroom (add door) space & potential media/game room.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ben Garrett, 602-689-6464, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027420

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,399,000 +111.2%
$352/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027420
6/7/2019
Sold
$662,500 -4.7%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5870478
1/18/2019
Listed for sale
$695,000 +17951.9%
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5870478
8/1/2017
Leased
$3,850 +10%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5627101
6/29/2017
Listed for Rent
$3,500 -99.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5627101
5/19/2012
Sold
$592,500 -8.8%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4713953
2/9/2012
Listed for sale
$650,000
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4713953
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale AZ, 85310?

Location of 6610 Avenida Del Sol --, Glendale, AZ 85310

Google Map