Back to Search
6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033

6516 Cheery Lynn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85033

$344,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,568
Acres
0.14
Year
1961
Days on Site
266
Per Square Foot
$220
Date Listed
Aug 2, 2025

Description of 6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Upgraded Features and Endless Potential! Welcome to this 1,568 sq ft home offering plenty of room for a growing family! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property includes a brand-new kitchen, fresh interior paint, remodeled bathrooms, and new cabinetry throughout. Located close to the freeway, this home offers easy access to shopping, schools, and more—making it an excellent choice for first-time homebuyers or those looking for a solid long-term investment. With generous living spaces and a versatile floor plan, this home is ready for you to move in and make it your own. Don't miss out on this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Susana E Diaz, 602-300-9862, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6900772

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/2/2025
Listed for sale
$375,000 +17.6%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6900772
7/3/2023
Sold
$319,000 +2.9%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6557394
5/16/2023
Listed for sale
$310,000
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6557394
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 6516 Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map