Back to Search
6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339
6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339

6325 Valencia Dr Laveen, AZ 85339

$343,000

Sqft
1,358
Acres
0.08
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$253
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339

Listing details for 6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339 : NEW TO THE MARKET in desirable Avalon Village! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers numerous updates and move-in ready. Enjoy updated flooring throughout with no carpet. Major improvements include a newer AC unit, hot water heater, updated appliances, refreshed second bathroom, and upgraded flooring. The spacious living room provides plenty of room for seating and features a charming nook area beneath the front window. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. Easy-maintenance backyard complete with an extended concrete patio and decorative rock landscaping. The garage includes built-in shelving and overhead storage . Located near Loop 202, shopping & schools.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 6:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Melissa Lynn Brauer, 602-790-9770, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028650

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$343,000 +160%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028650
9/19/2013
Sold
$131,900 -2.2%
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4974284
7/27/2013
Listed for sale
$134,900
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4974284
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen AZ, 85339?

Location of 6325 Valencia Dr, Laveen, AZ 85339

Google Map