Back to Search
614 Mulberry St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
614 Mulberry St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
614 Mulberry St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
614 Mulberry St, Buckeye, AZ 85326

614 Mulberry St Buckeye, AZ 85326

$329,900

Sqft
1,477
Acres
0.16
Year
1975
Days on Site
8
Per Square Foot
$223
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 614 Mulberry St, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Listing details for 614 Mulberry St, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : Home Sweet Pool Home! just in time for summer! There's something about walking into a place that simply feels easy... where the pool's already calling your name, the patio's set for evenings outside, and life flows without overthinking it. Inside, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully opened up, creating a true open-concept feel between the kitchen and living space. Granite counters, refreshed cabinetry, and warm wood-grain flooring bring it all together. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled, clean and move-in ready. Behind the scenes, the big wins are already handled: owned solar, newer roof, windows, pool pump, and more. No HOA. Ultra-low taxes. A 2-car garage with tandem space, extra driveway parking, and gated rear alley access.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bryan A. Z. Vasquez, 480-842-5929, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022288

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$369,900 +12.1%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022288
5/7/2026
Listing removed
$329,900 -10.8%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022288
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$369,900 +94.7%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022288
4/15/2019
Sold
$190,000 -2.3%
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5849098
11/19/2018
Listed for sale
$194,500
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5849098
Home Worth Check

Interested in 614 Mulberry St, Buckeye AZ, 85326?

Location of 614 Mulberry St, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Google Map