Back to Search
5838 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031
5838 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031
5838 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031

5838 Turney Ave Phoenix, AZ 85031

$430,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
1,485
Acres
0.15
Year
1956
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$290
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 5838 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicholas Estrada, 602-489-8888, 4 U Realty Plus
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026546

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$430,000 +95.5%
$290/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026546
12/31/2025
Sold
$220,000 +18.9%
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6959543
12/19/2025
Listed for sale
$185,000
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6959543

Interested in 5838 Turney Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85031?

Location of 5838 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Google Map