Back to Search
5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304
5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304
5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304
5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304
5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304
5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304
5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304

5757 Eugie Ave #2049 Glendale, AZ 85304

$239,900

Sqft
909
Acres
0.02
Year
1987
Days on Site
119
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
Jan 26, 2026

Description of 5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304

Listing details for 5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304 : Great 2 bed 2 bath split floor plan condo! Close to so many restaurants and businesses. Right by Banner Thunderbird Hospital and ASU West. Community has a pool and clubhouse. Condo is updated with modern wood tile throughout, ceiling fans in every room, large counter space in kitchen for the home chefs and hosting parties.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 6:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Karen Van Phan, 714-872-6969, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6974794

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$260,000 +4%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6974794
5/5/2026
Pending sale
$250,000 -3.8%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6974794
1/26/2026
Listed for sale
$260,000 +79.3%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6974794
5/21/2020
Sold
$145,000 -9.4%
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6056400
3/25/2020
Listed for sale
$160,000 +79.3%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6056400
4/8/2016
Sold
$89,250 -3%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5414065
3/15/2016
Listed for sale
$92,000
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5414065
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale AZ, 85304?

Location of 5757 Eugie Ave #2049, Glendale, AZ 85304

Google Map