Back to Search
557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

557 Laddoos Ave San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

$465,000

Sqft
1,769
Acres
0.12
Year
2014
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Listing details for 557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 : This rare Cannes Model has north/south exposure with natural light throughout. A spacious great room with open living and dining areas. A large eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and ample cabinetry Electric cooktop/oven with a gas stub already roughed in. Extended garage with built-ins for extra storage and workspace Oversized multi-purpose laundry room perfect for an art studio, workshop, or hobby space. Beautifully landscaped backyard designed for Arizona living Spacious covered patio ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. Gas-plumbed grill already in place and ready to use. Encanterra is a dream ACTIVE ADULT Community.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ryan Meeks, 480-612-2219, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029523

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$465,000 +27.7%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029523
1/22/2021
Sold
$364,000 +1.1%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6164734
11/25/2020
Listed for sale
$360,000
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6164734
Home Worth Check

Interested in 557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley AZ, 85140?

Location of 557 Laddoos Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Google Map