Back to Search
550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 3D Tour
550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 Explore 3D Tour
550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

550 Goldmine Ln San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

$375,000

Sqft
1,481
Acres
0.13
Year
2006
Days on Site
231
Per Square Foot
$253
Date Listed
Sep 19, 2025

Description of 550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Listing details for 550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 : Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready 3-bed, 2-bath charmer! The bright, open layout features a seamless flow from the living room to the kitchen and dining area—perfect for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Step outside through the sliding glass doors to your private, low-maintenance backyard complete with turf, pavers, a covered patio, and a cozy fire pit. It's the ideal space to host friends or unwind under the stars. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Queen Creek Marketplace and 10 minutes from the 24 Freeway, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and all the essentials. Nestled in a friendly community with a playground and true neighborhood feel, this home offers the perfect place to settle in and enjoy everything the area has to offer.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6922381

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/19/2025
Listed for sale
$375,000 +2.7%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6922381
11/27/2024
Sold
$365,000 0%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6774081
10/21/2024
Listed for sale
$365,000 +35.2%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6774081
11/2/2020
Sold
$270,000 +6.9%
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6120364
8/20/2020
Listed for sale
$252,500
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6120364
Home Worth Check

Interested in 550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley AZ, 85140?

Location of 550 Goldmine Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Google Map