Back to Search
5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 3D Tour
5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 Explore 3D Tour
5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

5465 Quail Ave Glendale, AZ 85308

$984,900

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,847
Acres
0.21
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$346
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Lakefront living with incredible mountain views on a quiet cul-de-sac! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home features OWNED SOLAR and an updated entertainer's kitchen designed for gathering and everyday luxury. A convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts a spa-like bathroom and private balcony overlooking the resort-style backyard. Step outside to enjoy the sparkling pool, relaxing spa, lush landscaping, and breathtaking lake and mountain views -- the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding in your own private retreat
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Van D. Welborn, 623-363-6731, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027549

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$984,900 +15.9%
$346/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027549
8/31/2022
Sold
$849,900 -5.6%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406628
5/26/2022
Listed for sale
$899,999
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406628
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5465 Quail Ave, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 5465 Quail Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map