Back to Search
5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226
5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226
5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226
5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226
5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226
5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226
5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226

5440 Saragosa St Chandler, AZ 85226

$730,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
2,248
Acres
0.18
Year
1995
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$325
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226

Listing details for 5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226 : Looking for a new home? You've found it! This wonderful 5 bed, 2 bath residence in Monte Vista boasts great curb appeal, a manicured landscape w/artificial turf, pavers, and a 2 car garage. Inside you will find a spacious open concept w/vaulted ceilings, elegant wood-look flooring, a fireplace insert, and dazzling light fixtures. The gourmet kitchen comes equipped w/ample cabinetry, quartz counters, tile backsplash, SS appliances, and a prep island w/a breakfast bar. Enjoy a good night's sleep in the primary suite, boasting a full bath w/dual sinks for added comfort. Don't forget about the cozy den, perfect for an office. Lastly, the wonderful backyard includes a covered patio, extended seating areas, a fire pit, and a diving pool w/a rock waterfall! Don't wait any longer, act now!
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 1:20 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Steve A Alvarez, 623-451-1969, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019323

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$730,000 +47.5%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019323
3/30/2026
Sold
$495,000 -12.4%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992812
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$565,000
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992812
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5440 Saragosa St, Chandler AZ, 85226?

Location of 5440 Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85226

Google Map