Back to Search
5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283
5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283
5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283
5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283
5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283
5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283
5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283

5400 Hardy Dr #113 Tempe, AZ 85283

$375,000

Sqft
1,217
Acres
0.1
Year
1999
Days on Site
5
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$308
Date Listed
May 5, 2026

Description of 5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283

Listing details for 5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283 : Welcome to this charming 2BD/2.5BA townhome tucked inside a gated Tempe community just minutes from ASU. The open floor plan flows effortlessly between living spaces, with two generously sized bedrooms and well-appointed baths throughout. Step outside to your private backyard shaded by mature trees, a rare outdoor retreat perfect for morning coffee or weekend relaxing. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, ideal for warm Arizona afternoons. With controlled gate access, resort-style living, and an unbeatable location close to ASU, top dining, shopping, and easy freeway access, this one has it all.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 1:20 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Melissa M Bailey, 602-318-9986, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023875

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 -6%
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023875
7/26/2022
Sold
$399,000 0%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6425822
6/29/2022
Listed for sale
$399,000 +79.3%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6425822
2/13/2020
Sold
$222,500 -1.1%
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6012869
12/9/2019
Listed for sale
$225,000
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6012869
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe AZ, 85283?

Location of 5400 Hardy Dr #113, Tempe, AZ 85283

Google Map