Description of 5224 Sweet Pea Ter, Laveen, AZ 85339
Listing details for 5224 Sweet Pea Ter, Laveen, AZ 85339 : Former Model | $220K+ upgrades | Mountain Views | Mins from the 202!! Former model home with over $220K in designer upgrades, park-facing with mountain views! This stunning plan features wood-look tile, upgraded carpet, custom lighting/fans, surround sound, and a built-in entertainment center. Gourmet kitchen with gas range, quartz countertops, tile backsplash,42''maple cabinets, stainless appliances, and a waterfall island with seating. Spacious great room with MULTI-SLIDE doors for seamless indoor/outdoor living. Backyard designed for Arizona living with built-in BBQ, gas line, pergola, pavers, and putting green. Fresh interior paint, water softener, filtration system under kitchen sink, upgraded front yard with extended pavers, smart AC controls, and twilight lighting.Easy access to 202 Easy access to Loop 202 to go to Chandler Located Minutes away from the South Mountain loop 202 to easily travel to East or west valley. This home is filled with so many upgrades that the pictures don't show the True Beauty of the home.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rubina Halley-Ibrahim, 602-628-7365, HomeSmart Premier
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6999553
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6999553
Price
$680,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,741
Acres
0.19
Year
2020
Days on Site
66
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$248
Date Listed
Mar 17, 2026
Community Information for 5224 Sweet Pea Ter, Laveen, AZ 85339
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$134 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$248
Builder Name
Taylor Morrison
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$680,000 -4.2%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999553
3/17/2026
Listed for sale
$710,000 +7.6%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999553
12/2/2022
Sold
$660,000 -10.2%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6434651
7/15/2022
Listed for sale
$734,990
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6434651
Interested in 5224 Sweet Pea Ter, Laveen AZ, 85339?
Location of 5224 Sweet Pea Ter, Laveen, AZ 85339