Back to Search
5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044
5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044

5217 Tunder Cir Phoenix, AZ 85044

$325,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
919
Acres
0.09
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$354
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Listing details for 5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044 : Beautifully updated home with new carpet in the highly desirable Ahwatukee Foothills! This move-in ready property offers a bright open layout, seamless indoor/outdoor living with abundant natural light & 2 community pools. The upgraded kitchen features shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, & a newer AC system, 1 year old hot water heater & the roof was done in April. Spacious great room floor plan with 2 generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy the private courtyard with shaded seating areas & a relaxing hot tub, perfect for entertaining or unwinding after hiking or biking South Mountain trails nearby. Conveniently located near golf, shopping, dining& airports, Spacious 2-car garage with storage cabinets.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 10:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ann Adams, 602-330-2323, Ann Adams And Associates Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028060

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 -3.8%
$354/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028060
5/9/2025
Sold
$338,000 -3.4%
$368/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6839097
3/12/2025
Listed for sale
$350,000 +59.1%
$381/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6839097
5/19/2020
Sold
$220,000 +0.5%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6068255
4/20/2020
Listed for sale
$219,000
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6068255
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix AZ, 85044?

Location of 5217 Tunder Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Google Map