Back to Search
5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

5180 Campo Bello Dr Glendale, AZ 85308

$510,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,054
Acres
0.14
Year
1998
Days on Site
171
Per Square Foot
$248
Date Listed
Dec 4, 2025

Description of 5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Beautiful corner lot home backing to a greenbelt in North Glendale. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers a bright layout with updated flooring on the stairs and no carpet except in bedrooms. Kitchen features an updated backsplash, and the guest half bath is refreshed. Upstairs includes a spacious loft perfect for a playroom or office. The private backyard is great for entertaining guests with mature landscaping, pond, and fire pit. Home includes owned SolarCity panels. Close distance to stores, restaurants, bank, and urgent care, with easy access to Loop 101.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christy Lopez, 602-446-3881, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6954439

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$510,000 -1%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6954439
12/4/2025
Listed for sale
$515,000 +35.5%
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6954439
2/26/2021
Sold
$380,000 +10.1%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6180650
1/13/2021
Listed for sale
$345,000 +24.5%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6180650
12/7/2018
Sold
$277,000 -7.6%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5801764
8/2/2018
Listed for sale
$299,900
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5801764
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 5180 Campo Bello Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map