Description of 5124 Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Listing details for 5124 Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Welcome to luxury living in The Bridges at Gilbert. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence at 5124 S Ponderosa Drive offers a thoughtfully designed smart layout with separate bedroom wings, ideal for privacy, multigenerational living, or work-from-home flexibility. The heart of the home features a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen & dining areas, complemented by versatile flex space perfect for a home office or that extra work space. Elegant finishes & generous proportions create a refined yet comfortable atmosphere throughout. Step outside to a fully designed, low-maintenance backyard featuring a sparkling pool, built-in barbecue, pergola, fire pit, and putting green--offering a complete outdoor living experience without the upkeep of a larger yard. Perfect for entertaining or enjoying Arizona living year-round. Located in the highly sought-after Bridges community offering parks, lakes, and top-rated schools, all while being close to shopping, dining, Gilbert Regional Park and freeway access. This home perfectly blends luxury, functionality, and Arizona outdoor living. Pre-inspection completed on this beautiful home!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Melanie Nemetz, 480-221-3034, Keller Williams Integrity First
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6976273
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6976273
Price
$1,000,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
3,501
Acres
0.24
Year
2015
Days on Site
102
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$286
Date Listed
Jan 29, 2026
Community Information for 5124 Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Exterior
Misting System, Private Yard and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$405 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$286
Builder Name
David Weekley
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$1,000,000 -14.9%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976273
1/29/2026
Listed for sale
$1,175,000 +100.9%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976273
5/3/2017
Sold
$585,000 -10%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5517334
10/27/2016
Listed for sale
$649,900 +11.1%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5517334
4/14/2016
Sold
$585,000 -1%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5340502
9/27/2015
Listed for sale
$591,166
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5340502
Interested in 5124 Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85298?
Location of 5124 Ponderosa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298