Back to Search
5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326

5017 237th Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326

$385,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,085
Acres
0.17
Year
2018
Days on Site
104
Per Square Foot
$185
Date Listed
Feb 9, 2026

Description of 5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Listing details for 5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : PAID OFF SOLAR & Potential for Assumable VA Loan with Lower Monthly Payment! Turnkey 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the gorgeous Sonoran Vista Community of Buckeye. Great open floor plan with large kitchen perfect for entertaining. Kitchen includes dark wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliance package, and pantry. Split guest room is perfect for added privacy when accommodating company. Back and front yard are freshly graveled for easy maintenance. Extended height wall for added privacy in back.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rodolfo Flores, 623-776-5540, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6981675

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/9/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 -9.2%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6981675
4/18/2022
Sold
$424,000 -8%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6345995
1/24/2022
Listed for sale
$461,000 +115.3%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6345995
5/24/2018
Sold
$214,160 +0.5%
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5709420
1/15/2018
Listed for sale
$213,160
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5709420
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5017 237th Dr, Buckeye AZ, 85326?

Location of 5017 237th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Google Map