Back to Search
49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087
49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087

49416 26th Ave New River, AZ 85087

$499,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,248
Acres
1.04
Year
1977
Days on Site
111
Per Square Foot
$400
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087

Listing details for 49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087 : In desirable New River, this beautifully updated horse property sits on a full acre and features 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH with plenty of privacy, flexibility, and open space. Inside, you'll find TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, UPDATED BATHROOMS, and UPDATED EXTERIOR STUCCO. The home showcases an ORIGINAL WOOD-BURNING VINTAGE FIREPLACE that brings warmth and character. Outside, the fully FENCED YARD offers generous space for animals, toys, and outdoor living. Equestrian improvements include a 20X40 STEEL SHELTER, 10X10 HAY STRUCTURE, and HORSE PEN. Additional features include a 2023 A/C UNIT and PRIVATE WELL. A great fit for EQUESTRIAN USE, RURAL LIVING, OR THOSE SEEKING SPACE AND FREEDOM.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kaleb Newman, 480-734-7949, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6968079

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/24/2026
Status change
$499,000 -0.2%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6968079
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$500,000 +0.2%
$401/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6968079
5/5/2026
Pending sale
$499,000 -0.2%
$400/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6968079
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$500,000 +58.7%
$401/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6968079
8/24/2021
Sold
$315,000 -3.1%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6268830
7/23/2021
Listed for sale
$325,000
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6268830
Home Worth Check

Interested in 49416 26th Ave, New River AZ, 85087?

Location of 49416 26th Ave, New River, AZ 85087

Google Map