Back to Search
4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308
4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308
4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308
4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308
4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308
4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308
4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308

4908 Augusta Cir Glendale, AZ 85308

$650,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,563
Acres
0.33
Year
1978
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Welcome to this wonderful two-story home that combines comfort, style, and functionality! Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, it displays a 2-car garage and an RV gate. Enter through the double doors to find an inviting living room featuring wood-look tile flooring, tall vaulted ceilings, and tons of natural light throughout. Desirable great room, highlighted by a cozy fireplace, promotes a relaxing ambiance to unwind. Spotless kitchen offers recessed lighting, abundant cabinetry, mosaic tile backsplash, SS appliances, and granite counters. Discover the large main retreat, boasting an ensuite with a garden tub and a walk-in closet. Don't miss the flexible den ideal for an office or additional bedroom. Enjoy relaxing on a charming balcony or host fun gatherings in a generous-sized backyard. A covered patio, built-in BBQ, and sparkling pool complete the picture. Your dream home is finally here!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Steve A Alvarez, 623-451-1969, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028140

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 +107.7%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028140
9/10/2019
Sold
$313,000 -2.2%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5952598
7/15/2019
Listed for sale
$320,000 +56.7%
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5952598
12/21/2016
Sold
$204,225 -13.1%
$80/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5504229
9/29/2016
Listed for sale
$235,000
$92/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5504229
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 4908 Augusta Cir, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map