Back to Search
4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

4768 Piute Ave Glendale, AZ 85308

$510,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,903
Acres
0.15
Year
1986
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$268
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Bright and unique remodel! NEW 5 Ton HVAC, NEW full climate controlled workshop garage. 4 years new roof. RV gate with separate fenced storage area. Enclosed patio space. NO HOA! Toy friendly house! RV Parking OK! Bring your Class A RV, boat, and tiny home!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jamie Zubick, 480-220-6977, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028598

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$510,000 +10.5%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028598
4/5/2023
Sold
$461,500 +2.6%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6519219
2/10/2023
Listed for sale
$449,900
$236/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6519219
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4768 Piute Ave, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 4768 Piute Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map