Back to Search
4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304

4742 Paradise Dr Glendale, AZ 85304

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,698
Acres
0.18
Year
1973
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$235
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304

Listing details for 4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304 : Beautifully updated Glendale home featuring fresh interior paint, durable tile flooring, and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the living area. The hall bathroom has been recently updated with a brand-new bathtub and shower surround. Spacious bedrooms, updated lighting, and abundant natural light make this home move-in ready. Enjoy the large backyard with a sparkling private pool, low-maintenance desert landscaping, extended driveway, and 2-car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 10:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Evan Carr, 480-221-9252, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029323

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +81.4%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029323
12/15/2015
Sold
$220,000 0%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5341710
9/30/2015
Listed for sale
$220,000 +16.6%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5341710
7/9/2013
Sold
$188,750 -0.6%
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4912635
3/31/2013
Listed for sale
$189,900
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4912635
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale AZ, 85304?

Location of 4742 Paradise Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304

Google Map