Back to Search
4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302
4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302
4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302
4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302
4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302
4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302
4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302

4714 Cheryl Dr Glendale, AZ 85302

$404,900

PENDING
Sqft
1,460
Acres
0.16
Year
1973
Days on Site
94
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
Feb 19, 2026

Description of 4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302 : This is an amazing opportunity to own this gorgeous home with pride of ownership throughout. So many features and upgrades to this special home, like hand-scraped hardwood laminate floors, plantation shutters, 6 panel doors with lever handles, newer bathrooms, formal living room with fireplace, and new exterior paint. the large back yard has an inviting swimming pool was re-surfaced with quartz finish, covered patio and 2 side gates All appliances stay, refrigerator, washer and dryer.... This is a MUST SEE home!
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 7:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ofelia Smith, 602-278-2455, Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6987083

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Pending sale
$404,900 -0.7%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987083
2/19/2026
Listed for sale
$407,900 +81.4%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987083
6/22/2018
Sold
$224,900 0%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5766245
5/15/2018
Listed for sale
$224,900
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5766245
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 4714 Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map