Back to Search
4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050

4617 Abraham Ln Phoenix, AZ 85050

$609,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,540
Acres
0.11
Year
1996
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$396
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Listing details for 4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050 : Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after Desert Ridge community. Enjoy lower utility costs with fully paid-off solar, offering both comfort and energy efficiency. The spacious backyard is a blank canvas ready for your personal touch -- perfect for creating the outdoor retreat of your dreams. Ideally situated near championship golf courses, scenic parks, walking and biking trails, upscale dining, premier shopping, and with convenient access to major freeways, Desert Ridge offers an exceptional lifestyle in one of North Phoenix's most desirable areas.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 9:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Janice K Delong, 602-315-0159, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029343

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$609,900 +7%
$396/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029343
2/21/2025
Sold
$570,000 -3.4%
$370/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6788727
11/25/2024
Listed for sale
$589,900
$383/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6788727
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85050?

Location of 4617 Abraham Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Google Map