Description of 4575 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Listing details for 4575 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Welcome Home to Encinas Ave! Here is your chance to claim a coveted corner lot in The Groves at Superstition Ranch. A private, gated, neighborhood in a PRIME Gilbert location Sprawling 3,075 SQFT on over 1/3 Acre lot - Encinas has been remodeled inside and out. Luxury awaits upon the grand entrance; showcasing the new custom pool & spa with DAZZLING Fire Features, through four perfectly installed energy efficient sliding doors. Wolf Sub Zero appliances, and beautiful White Quartz countertops tastefully compliment the robust kitchen island and open floorplan. Bring your toys to the corner lot through the RV gate next to the 3-Car Garage with epoxy flooring. NEW HVAC systems. Fully remodeled bathrooms with separate shower + tub, LED lighting & mirrors, dual vanities and dual showerheads
View More
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 7:45 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alexander Olson, 480-930-1889, Compass
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7021165
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7021165
Price
$1,199,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,075
Acres
0.36
Year
1998
Days on Site
25
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$390
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026
Community Information for 4575 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Tub with Jets
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$1767 Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$390
Builder Name
unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$1,199,000 +163.5%
$390/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021165
10/27/2017
Sold
$455,000 -9.9%
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5586245
4/6/2017
Listed for sale
$505,000
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5586245
Interested in 4575 Encinas Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?
Location of 4575 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234